Reality television programs
Label
Reality television programs
Name
Reality television programs
Source
lcgft
Actions
Incoming Resources
- Focus of1
- Mob wives, Season two
- Survivor, Samoa, Executive producer: Mark Burnett. Executive producer and creator: Charlie Parsons
- The F word, Optomen Television for Channel 4 ; producers, Andrew Musson, Sarah Wood, Lisa Sharps, Series two
- Ghost hunters, Pilgrim Films and Television, Inc, Season five, Part 2
- The great British baking show, produced by Love West for the BBC ; created & devised by Anna Beattie & Richard McKerrow ; series producer, Samantha Beddoes ; series director, Scott Tankard ; producer director, Cathy Clarke ; producer, Hannah Gibson, Season 2
- Only in America with Larry the Cable Guy, Volume 1, A&E Televison Networks ; produced by Pilgrim Films & Television for History ; executive producers, Craig Piligian, Eddie Rohwedder, Larry the Cable Guy, J.P. Williams
- Storage war$, produced by Original Media, LLC for A&E Network, Volume 4
- Manor house, a Wall to Wall Television Production for Channel Four in association with Thirteen/WNET, New York ; director and series producer, Caroline Ross Pirie ; director, Nick Murphy
- Ghost hunters international, Pilgrim Films & Television, Season one, part 1
- Mindfreak, the 5 lives of Criss Angel
- The amazing race, Worldrace Entertainment ; Jerry Bruckheimer Television ; Amazing Race Productions, The twenty-seventh season
- Sea of shadows, producer, National Geographic
- Survivor, a Mark Burnett Production ; Castaway Television Productions ; Survivor Productions, LLC
- The amazing race, Worldrace Entertainment ; Jerry Bruckheimer Television ; Amazing Race Productions and ABC Studios Inc, The fifteenth season
- Tanked, Season one
- Rough science, a co-production of the BBC and Open University in association with WETA Washington, D.C. ; directed and produced by Martin Belderson, Sophie Harris, Alexis Girardet, Milla Harrison
- Pit bulls & parolees, produced by Rive Gauche and 44 Blue Productions for Animal Planet
- Dirty jobs with Mike Rowe, produced by Pilgrim Films & Television, Inc. for Discovery Channel, Collection 5
- Survivor, Survivor Productions ; creator, Charlie Parsons
- America's next top model, executive producers, Ken Mok and Tyra Banks, Cycle seventeen
- Top chef Texas, The complete season 9
- The ultimate fighter, Ultimate Fighting Productions, LLC ; Tufguy Productions ; executive producers, Frank Fertitta III, Lorenzo Fertitta, Dana White, Craig Piligian ; director, Anthony Giordano, Season 6
- Scam City, directed by Matthew Lynch and Ian Bremner ; produced by George Amponsah and Mike Wafer ; written by Marta Shaw and Joe Moore, Season two, volume 1
- Rob & Big, MTV Networks, The complete uncensored 3rd season
- An Idiot abroad
- Paranormal state, produced by Four Seasons Productions International and Go Go Luckey Productions for A & E Network
- Idol hands and Cold blooded, by Sholly Fisch and Merrill Hagan ; illustrated by Lea Hernandez and Jorge Corona
- The great British baking show, produced by Love Productions ; BBC ; series director, Andy Devonshire ; series producer, Paolo Proto ; executive producer, Anna Beattie ; created by Anna Beattie and Richard McKerrow, Season 3
- Swamp people, Season 4
- America's next top model, Created by Tyra Banks, Cycle four
- Dirty jobs with Mike Rowe, Discovery Communications, Discovery Channel, Collection 8
- Survivor, produced by Mark Burnett ; written by Charlie Parsons ; directed by Scott Duncan, Season 40
- The Hills, MTV Networks ; Paramount Pictures, The complete second season
- Ghost hunters, Pilgrim Films & Television, Inc, Season 9, part 1
- Jon & Kate plus ei8ht, produced by Figure 8 Films for TLC Figure 8 Films, Season 5
- Ghost hunters live from the Stanley Hotel, Pilgrim Films and Television, Inc
- Hell's kitchen, Season 7
- Dog the bounty hunter, produced by NBC Media Productions for A&E Networks ; producers, Keith McKay [and others]
- Koko, the gorilla who talks, [directed by Jonathan Taylor]
- Born this way, producers: Jon Murray, Gil Goldschein, Laura Korkoian, Barry Hennessey, Drew Tappon, Elaine Frontain Bryant, Season one
- Alaskan bush people, produced by Park Slope Productions for Discovery Channel, Season 1
- The great British baking show, Season 1
- Survivor, Cook Islands, Survivor Productions
- Pet school, Season 1, volume 2, (Episodes 6-10)
- Duck dynasty, Lionsgate, The final season
- Ghost hunters, Season 6
- Cake boss, produced by High Noon Entertainment for the Learning Channel, Season 5
- NY ink, TLC
- Jackass, producer, Trip Taylor ; created by Jeff Tremaine, Spike Jonze, Johnny Knoxville ; MTV Home Entertainment, Volume three
- Time team America, co-produced by Oregon Public Broadcasting and Videotext Communications Ltd., ; series producer, Bruce Barrow, Season 2